Follow us on Twitter Join us on Facebook Follow us on LinkedIn

Call our Freephone

0800 716543

Tea Parties with Friends

The Team

Contact the Elderly National Office
2 Grosvenor Gardens
London
SW1W 0DH
 
Freephone: 0800 716 543
Office phone: 0207 240 0630
 

Office hours are Monday to Friday 9am - 5.30pm

 

Central Staff

Chief Executive Officer

Name:
Mary Rance
Telephone:
020 7881 2363

Email Mary

Executive Officer London and the South

Name:
Katy Szita
Telephone:
0208 530 0494

Email Katy

Fundraising Manager

Name:
Debra Bollan
Telephone:
020 7881 2362

Email Debra

Communications Manager

Name:
James Yelland
Telephone:
0207 881 2366

Email James

Partnerships Manager (older guest recruitment)

Name:
Jenny Bright
Telephone:
0207 881 2360

Email Jenny

London and the South Support Officer

Name:
Rachel Mentiply
Telephone:
0207 881 2360

Email Rachel

Communications Officer

Name:
Liam Johnson
Telephone:
020 7881 2368

Email Liam

Communications and Administration Asistant

Name:
Anna Poulton
Telephone:
0207 881 2360

Email Anna

Operations Manager

Name:
Cliff Rich
Telephone:
020 7881 2362

Email Cliff

Corporate Projects Manager

Name:
Gemma MacNulty
Telephone:
020 7881 2367

Email Gemma

Fundraising Officer

Name:
Sharon Frankland
Telephone:
0207 881 2360

Email Sharon

Volunteer Support Officer

Name:
Beth Young
Telephone:
020 7881 2360

Email Beth

National Development Officer

Name:
Hannah John
Telephone:
0207 881 2369

Email Hannah

Eastern England

Executive Officer London and the South

Name:
Katy Szita
Telephone:
0208 530 0494

Email Katy

Development Officer East of England

Name:
Jonny Wood
Telephone:
01263 805013

Email Jonny

National Volunteer Support Officer

Name:
Suzan Hyland
Telephone:
020 7881 2361

Email Suzan

London

Support Officer North London

Name:
Adam Butler
Telephone:
020 7240 0630

Email Adam

South London Development Officer

Name:
Jane Vasudevan
Telephone:
020 7240 0630

Email Jane

East London Development Officer

Name:
Alison Minney
Telephone:
020 8150 3154

Email Alison

Midlands

Birmingham Development Officer

Name:
Pamela Walker
Telephone:
0121 603 1331

Email Pamela

Executive Officer North and Midlands

Name:
Mary Robinson
Telephone:
01535 632592

Email Mary

North East

North East Development Officer

Name:
Valerie Walker
Telephone:
0191 242 0186

Email Valerie

National Volunteer Support Officer (Postcodes: DH, DL & TS)

Name:
Suzan Hyland
Telephone:
0207 420 5811

Email Suzan

North West

Executive Officer North and Midlands

Name:
Mary Robinson
Telephone:
01535 632592

Email Mary

North West Development Officer

Name:
Prabina Lord
Telephone:
0161 460 2950

Email Prabina

North West, Staffordshire and Worcestershire Support

Name:
Gwen Lightfoot
Telephone:
01925 728969

Email Gwen

Scotland

North Scotland Development Officer

Name:
Jillian Walker
Telephone:
01463 216124

Email Jillian

North Scotland Volunteer Support Officer

Name:
Lorna Dunbar
Telephone:
01738 730 249

Email Lorna

West of Scotland Development Officer

Name:
Clare Wilde
Telephone:
07715 636641

Email Clare

Head of Service Scotland

Name:
Morna O'May
Telephone:
01786 871264

Email Morna

Central Scotland Development Officer

Name:
Janice Kerr
Telephone:
01236 898613

Email Janice

Scotland Volunteer Support Officer

Name:
Caroline McGinlay
Telephone:
0141 812 1555

Email Caroline

South East

Surrey & Sussex Development Officer

Name:
Julia Rivas
Telephone:
01273 805451

Email Julia

National Volunteer Support Officer (Rest of South East)

Name:
Suzan Hyland
Telephone:
0207 420 5811

Email Suzan

South West

Bristol, Bath and Somerset Development Officer

Name:
Helen Ker
Telephone:
01225 873812

Email Helen

National Volunteer Support Officer (Rest of South West)

Name:
Suzan Hyland
Telephone:
020 7881 2361

Email Suzan

Wales

Wales Support Officer

Name:
Sian Llewellyn
Telephone:
01597 822351

Email Sian

South Wales Development Officer

Name:
Marion Lowther
Telephone:
01792 862702

Email Marion

Yorkshire

Executive Officer North and Midlands

Name:
Mary Robinson
Telephone:
01535 632592

Email Mary

Yorkshire, West Midlands, Warwickshire and Telford Support

Name:
Kath Lloyd
Telephone:
01535 280002

Email Kath

Regional Development Officer South Yorkshire and Derbyshire

Name:
Angela Handforth
Telephone:
0114 230 2343

Email Angela